Office of the President

The President’s Awards honor individuals and groups who have embraced the educational mission and progressive spirit of the College through exemplary commitment to personal excellence, campus pride, and community service. Nominations are year-round and reviewed each spring through a process administered by the Student Affairs Subcommittee of the Institutional Planning and Policy Committee. The electronic submission form is available on SurveyMonkey.

  Individual Faculty
and Staff Awards
  Student Awards 
Team Awards
2013 Randy Hammons
Mariel Martin
Michelle Paquette
Logan Frederick '13
Alexandra "Z" Steinhauer '13
Apocalypse Project Faculty
Erica Bastress-Dukehart, Mike Eckmann, John Galt, Deb Hall, Mark Hofmann, Chris Kopec, Jill Linz, Violeta Lorenzo, Mary Lynn, Eric Morser, Kendrah Murphy, Josh Ness, Mary Crone Odekon, Leo Porter, Chris Repka, Sarah Breckenridge Wright
2012 Mark Hofmann
Betty Ballou
Susan Kress
Aneta Molenda '14
Caleb Stoeffler '12
Jonathan Zeidan '12
Filene Renovations Team
Matthew Folts, Project Manager
2011 Margarita (Peg) Boyers
John Myers
Robert Coleman
Jared Greenbaum '11 Custodial Operations Team
2010 Winston Grady-Willis
Kimberly Marsella
Erica Fuller
Michael Profita
Robert Royce
Dawn Harfmann '10
Elana Hazghia '10
Annie Satinover '11
Health Services Team
2009 Charlene Grant Jessada Mahattananchai '09
Jacqueline Shydlowski '09
 
2008 Robert Jones
Robert Turner
Pat Oles
Kyle Carey '08
Abby Goldenthal '08
Black Faculty and Staff Group
Kristie Ford
Joshua Woodfork

Special Award
Eric DiMiceli
2007 Karen Kellogg
Sue Van Hook
Darren Bennett
Brian Wimble
Phred Braunstein '08
Jonathan Greene '07
Dining Services Team
2006 Philip P. Boshoff
Sarah Webster Goodwin
Mary C. Fisher
Chrisana Moore McGill
Leah Elliot '06
Heather Moore '08
Interlibrary Loan Response Team
Amy B. Syrell
Sandra L. Brown
Judith Ann Moliero
Doris E. Pettit
Marilyn Sheffer
2005 Alice Dean
Colleen Manning
Anita Miczek
David Klein Grover '05
Megan Amanda Taylor '05
Amelia Lauren Crane '06
Petria Anne Fleming '06
Sarah Elizabeth Kunz '06
Maya Rosen '07

Student Team Award
Voting Theme House
CITS
Betty O'Connor
Jeff Clark
Tom Harfmann
Bob Glasser
Tony Kowalick
Dan Green
Joyce Casertino
Scott Wright

Oracle Conversion
Implementation Team
Ann Henderson
Joe Sims

Registrar's Staff with
special acknowledgment to:
Tammy Blair
Dave DeConno
Anita Harris
Admissions
Matt Cohen
John Young
Cathy DeLorenzo
Anne Petruzzelli
Financial Aid
Kathy Cole
Caryn Marlin
2004 Ruth Andrea Levinson
Barbara Norelli
Christine DeLucia
Thomas Marcellus
Jocelyn Arem '04
Jessica Biefer '04
Greenberg Childcare Center
2003 Betty Balevic
Patricia Rubio
Roberta Chramoff
Ginny Scavuzzo
Craig Hyland '05
Chanel Luck '03
Dean of Faculty Staff
Chrisana McGill
Susan Blair
Karen Garnsey
Colleen Sleezer
2002 Cheryl Towers
Frank Clark
Phyllis Roth
Sue Rosenberg
Juan Martinez '03
Elyssa Brand '02
Rebecca Brand '02
The V-Day/Vagina
Monologues Team


The Faculty/Staff Club Staff
Mary Ellen May
Karen Stevens
2001 Nancy Bruno
Ruth Copans
Stephen Dinyer
Stephen Otrembiak
Rachel Burrows '01
Robert Ingenito '01
Kerim Odedon '01
Committee on Educational
Policies and Planning (CEPP)
John Brueggemann, chair
Adam Abramowitz '01
Paul Arciero
Sandy Baum
Susan Bender
Pat Fehling
Pat Oles
Larry Opitz
Phil Ortiz
David Peterson
Kelly Sullivan '02
Abby Swormstedt '00
Gordon Thompson
Eric Weller

Office of Campus Safety
Dennis Conway, Director
Lawrence Britt, Associate Director
Trevor Barber
Priscilla Barry
Jane Bunnell
Robert Gardener, Jr.
Brian Gillis
Michele Gordon
Michael Green
Jeffrey Hilliker
David Howard
Karl Mihalek
Lori Parks
Benadette Pritchard
Carol Richmond
Robert Richmond, Jr.
Paul Roder
Steven Rosenbach
Terri Sancore
George Thompson
2000 Ralph Ciancio
Joanna Zangrando
Leo Geoffrion
Jon Ramsey
Megan Przygoda '00
Joshua Yesnowitz '01
 
1999 Mary Ellen Fisher
Roy H. Ginsberg
Ann Henderson
Gary Moore
Adam Abramowitz '01
Travis Lam '00
 
1998 Tadashisa Kuroda
Roy Meyers
Anita Miczek
Joseph Jolly '98
Michele Rothstein '98
 
1997 Barbara Schallehn
Ed  Murray
William Fox
David Burrows
Ian Varley '97
Leila Josepher '97
 
A A A