INTRAMURAL RACQUETBALL
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
|
League A
Team Name |
Record |
#1 Seeman
|
5-0
|
#4 Morrison
|
1-3
|
#2 Halden
|
3-1
|
#3 Reutski
|
2-2 (1 forfeit)
|
Flanagan
|
0-5 (4 forfeits)
|
Rushman |
1-1 (1 forfeit) |
League B
Team Name |
Record |
Greenberg
|
3-3 (1 forfeit)
|
Dolgenos
|
----
|
#1 Kogen
|
5-0
|
#4 Grossman
|
1-4 |
#3 Scott
|
4-1
|
#2 Blanks |
4-1 |
Brasher |
1-4 |
Wednesday, January 30 |
TIME |
LOCATION |
HOME |
AWAY |
RESULT |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Flanagan |
Rushman |
Rushman (Flanagan forfeit) |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Reutski |
Halden |
Halden: 15-7, 15-11 |
9:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Seeman |
Morrison |
Seeman 15-14, 8-15, 11-0 |
TIME |
LOCATION |
HOME |
AWAY |
RESULT |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Blanks |
Dolgenos |
Blanks: 15-5, 15-6 |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Greenberg |
Brasher |
Greenberg: 15-2, 15-4 |
9:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Scott |
Kogen |
Kogen: 15-7, 15-6 |
Monday, February 4 |
TIME |
LOCATION |
HOME |
AWAY |
RESULT |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Rushman |
Reutski |
-- |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Halden |
Seeman |
Seeman: 15-11, 14-15, 11-7 |
9:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Morrison |
Flanagan |
Morrison (Flanagan forfeit) |
TIME |
LOCATION |
HOME |
AWAY |
RESULT |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Grossman |
Brasher |
Grossman: 13-15, 15-9, 13-11 |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Dolgenos |
Scott |
Scott (Dolgenos forfeit) |
9:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Kogen |
Greenberg |
Kogen: 15-4, 15-3 |
Wednesday, February 6 |
TIME |
LOCATION |
HOME |
AWAY |
RESULT |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Seeman |
Flanagan |
Seeman (Flanagan forfeit) |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Reutski |
Morrison |
Reutski: 15-9, 15-8 |
9:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Halden |
Rushman |
? |
TIME |
LOCATION |
HOME |
AWAY |
RESULT |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Kogen |
Dolgenos |
Kogen (Dolgenos forfeit) |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Grossman |
Scott |
Scott: 15-4, 16-14 |
9:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Brasher |
Blanks |
Blanks: 15-1, 15-8 |
Monday, February 11 |
TIME |
LOCATION |
HOME |
AWAY |
RESULT |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Flanagan |
Reutski |
Reutski (Flanagan forfeit) |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Morrison |
Halden |
Halden: 15-5, 15-9 |
9:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Rushman |
Seeman |
Seeman (Rushman forfeit) |
TIME |
LOCATION |
HOME |
AWAY |
RESULT |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Kogen |
Blanks |
Kogen: 13-15, 15-4, 15-6 |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Scott |
Brasher |
Scott: 15-0, 15-1 |
9:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Greenberg |
Grossman |
Greenberg: 10-15, 15-5, 11-4 |
Wednesday, February 13 |
TIME |
LOCATION |
HOME |
AWAY |
RESULT |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Halden |
Flanagan |
Halden (Flanagan forfeit) |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Morrison |
Rushman |
DNP |
9:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Seeman |
Reutski |
Seeman (Reutski forfeit) |
TIME |
LOCATION |
HOME |
AWAY |
RESULT |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Scott |
Blanks |
DNP |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Dolgenos |
Greenberg |
Greenberg (Dolgenos forfeit) |
9:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Grossman |
Kogen |
Kogen: 15-3, 15-4 |
Monday, February 18 |
TIME |
LOCATION |
HOME |
AWAY |
RESULT |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Brasher |
Dolgenos |
Brasher (Dolgenos forfeit) |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Blanks |
Grossman |
Blanks: 15-6, 15-11 |
9:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Greenberg |
Scott |
Scott: 15-4, 15-3 |
Wednesday, February 20 |
TIME |
LOCATION |
HOME |
AWAY |
RESULT |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Brasher |
Kogen |
DNP |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Blanks |
Greenberg |
Blanks (Greenberg forfeit) |
9:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
Dolgenos |
Grossman |
Grossman (Dolgenos forfeit) |
PLAYOFFS
Monday, February 25 |
TIME |
LOCATION |
HOME |
AWAY |
RESULT |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
#1 Seeman |
#4 Morrison |
#1 Seeman: 15-8, 15-5 |
9:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
#2 Halden |
#3 Reutski |
#2 Halden: 15-6, 15-12 |
TIME |
LOCATION |
HOME |
AWAY |
RESULT |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
#1 Kogen |
#4 Grossman |
#1 Kogen: 15-1, 15-7 |
9:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
#2 Blanks |
#3 Scott |
#2 Blanks: 16-14, 15-10 |
Wednesday, February 27 |
TIME |
LOCATION |
HOME |
AWAY |
RESULT |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
#1 Seeman |
#2 Halden |
#2 Halden: 15-11, 15-5 |
TIME |
LOCATION |
HOME |
AWAY |
RESULT |
8:30 pm |
Racquetball Courts |
#1 Kogen |
#2 Blanks |
#1 Kogen 15-10, 15-12 |